Elections & Nominations

2018 MSEA Election Results

MSEA President: Cheryl Bost (Baltimore County)

MSEA Vice President: Doug Prouty (Montgomery County)

MSEA Board of Directors: Helen Wilkerson (Anne Arundel), Justin Heid (Frederick), Veronica Henderson (Baltimore), Toni Mejias (Prince George's)

NEA Director: Russell Leone (Anne Arundel)

The numbers below represent the number of seats for delegates to the NEA Convention allocated for each category. If you have any questions, please call Maura Taylor at 443/433-3675.

Region 1: 4 delegates

Region 2: 5 delegates

Region 3: 5 delegates

Region 4: 6 delegates

Region 5: 6 delegates

Region 6: 4 delegates

At-Large: 28 delegates

Delegates are listed in order of total votes received.

Region 1 NEA Delegates: 
Gary Brennan
Justin Heid
Ronnie Beard, Jr.
Casey Rudzinski
Neil Becker
Robin Spickler
Teresa McCulloh
Emily Cramer
Heather Goodhart

Region 2 NEA Delegates:
Lorraine Bell
Melissa Coyne
Kimberly Outhwaite
Linda McLaughlin
Leigh Bondrole
Devon Coventry
Robert Tucker
Brenda Hinton
Ryan Burbey
George Curry
Cynthia Poper
Leslie Schroeck
Kathy Reamy
Peter Singleton
Joan Smith
Sean Heyl
Margot Savoy
Traci Davis
Bill Reamy
Veronica Golden
Shawn Starcher
Denise Pratt
Linda Shackelford
Mary Finneran
Cheryl Ervin
Joseph Evans
Chelsey Herrig

Region 3 NEA Delegates:
Laura Brown
Jane Stern
Jim Politis
Christiana Weiner
Jose Casiano
Randy Changuris

Region 4 NEA Delegates: 
Helen Wilkerson
Keion Dorsey
Malieka Walton
Jan Delph
Colleen Morris
Jennifer Bezy
Danielle King
Sarai Gray
Teri Dennison
Hugo Jackson
Kevin Miller
Mary Stein
Karen Randall
Leirdre Galloway
Kelli Midgley
Tiana Seldon
Elizabeth Greer
Sheila Ebron
Maxine Salah

Region 5 NEA Delegates:
Theresa Dudley
Denise Austin
Robin McNair
Bryan Trueblood, Sr.
Anthony Hart
Ryan Curry
Toni Mejias
Ayana English-Brown
Veronica Monroe
Nathaniel Wallace
A. Gregory Beard
Koi Chow Hamm
Cynthia Stuart

Region 6 NEA Delegates:
Jeannette Young
Linda Brown
Veronica Henderson
Pam Gaddy
Timothy Lipscomb
James Henderson
Mildred Hamann

At-Large Delegates:
Jane Stern
Doug Prouty
Jose Rodriguez
Jim Politis
Bryan Trueblood, Sr.
Theresa Dudley
Jose Casiano
Randy Changuris
Christiana Weiner
Denise Austin
Ronnie Beard, Jr.
Toni Mejias
Cynthia Stuart
Helen Wilkerson
Robin McNair
Justin Heid
A. Gregory Beard
Gary Brennan
Malieka Walton
Keion Dorsey
Ayana English-Brown
Veronica Henderson
Koi Chow Hamm
Pamela Davis
Anthony Hart
Jan Delph
Sheila Ebron
Jennifer Bezy
Veronica Monroe
Jeannette Young
Sarai Gray
Linda Brown
Pam Gaddy
Casey Rudzinski
Nathaniel Wallace
Lorraine Bell
Mary Stein
Danielle King
Ryan Curry
Elizabeth Greer
James Henderson
Joan Smith
Leirdre Galloway
Karen Randall
Peter Singleton
Colleen Morris
Neil Becker
Emily Cramer
Kevin Miller
Melissa Coyne
Heather Goodhart
Maxine Salah
Kimberly Outhwaite
Robin Spickler
Timothy Lipscomb
Devon Coventry
Kelli Midgley
Teri Dennison
Teresa McCulloh
Linda McLaughlin
Leigh Bondrole
Mildred Hamann
Ryan Burbey
Linda Shackelford
Veronica Golden
Mary Finneran
Cynthia Poper
Joseph Evans
Denise Pratt
Shawn Starcher
Bill Reamy
Brenda Hinton
Traci Davis
George Curry
Robert Tucker
Margot Savoy
Kathy Reamy
Chelsey Herrig
Leslie Schroeck
Sean Heyl

At-Large (Administrator) Delegate:
Joshua Fradel

MSEA Retired Advisory Council:
Phyllis Parks Robinson
Barry Cross
Jane Linton

Retired NEA Delegates:
Susie Jablinske
Patricia Foerster
Phyllis Parks Robinson
Betty Coleman
Charlene L. Haynie
Barry Cross
Rita Cross
Marcella Kehr
Audrey Robinson
M. Dianne Antonielli
Geneva Rawls
 

Events

MSEA Day at Hershey Park

September 8, 2018 - 10:00am to 10:00pm

MSEA Convention